Arabic
Mr A. Al-Haider MAppLing GradDipAppLing GradDipFrenchLang BA
Ms A. Bou Orm BChildFamStud/BEd(Primary)
Ms S. Elaklouk BECSt
Ms R. Tayoun B.Sc Mathematics MEd 

Brazilian Portuguese
Ms A. Cassin BA MEd(TESOL)
Ms L. Bordin BA
Ms E. Costa BABioSci GradDipTeach(Secondary)

Chinese (Cantonese)
Ms F. Leung BTeach GradDipEd MEd MA

Chinese (Mandarin)
Ms F. Leung BTeach GradDipEd MEd MA
Ms A. Lin BBus GradDipEd MAppLing
Ms. C. Liu MA GradDipTeach BSc
Ms. S. Longginou BBus
Mr P. Rackemann M S
Ms X. Wang MA(Chinese Stud) MA(Russian) TESOL
Ms J. Wu BA MTeach
Ms X. Zhang BJapaneseLiterature MJapaneseChineseLiterature GradCertHigherEd

Croatian
Dr V. Clark PhD

Danish
Ms P. Blak DipTeach(Prim) GradDipLib

Dutch
Ms F. Paape DipEd BA(Hons)

Farsi
Ms A. Shamee BA Pers Lang&Lit

Finnish
Ms C. Ayala BA GradDipEd
Ms H. Jyräkoski

French
Mr F. Alleaume MA DipTeach
Ms I. Barnett DipTeach(Sec)
Dr J. Barnett BA PhD
Ms M. Berthon BPolSc MPolSc
Ms L. Doux BA MA
Ms D. Gunn MEd BA CertInd
Ms R. Haskmann BA MA GradDipEd
Ms A. Hendey BST M A
Ms A. Hough MA BA DipEd
Ms J. Jayalath BTS DAEFLE
Ms M. Mardon BLang BA(Hons) PGCE
Ms L. Padilla BA(Hons) PGCE
Ms M. von Heydebrand DipTeach BEd

German
Ms S. Fischer BA CertIVTESOL
Ms A. Gernert BFine Art GrDipEd(Sec) BSpeechED BHistory
Mr R. Hamernik BEd (Hons) CertTESOL
Ms. K. Liebchen-Meades DipEd BA MA
Ms K. Munro BA GradDipEd CELTA
Ms D. Vosshage BA GradDipEd GradCert(Spec Ed ) MEd

Greek (Modern)
Ms B. Stewart DipEd BA MEd

Hebrew (Modern)
Mr N. Mazor MIT

Hindi
Ms D. Nidhi MA

Hungarian
Ms K Szucs B Eng Lang&Lit M PhysEd

Indonesian
Ms D. Andriani MEdStud
Mr H. Nataprawira GradDipEd MA

Irish Gaelic
Mr S. Carolan BA PostGradDipEd

Italian
Ms S. Bologna BA Linguistics (Hons) CertTEFL DipTrans
Ms R. Dermedgoglou BA BEd CertDITALS CertTEFL
Dr S. Girola PhD
Ms Z. Gurovic BA
Ms B. Maccarone BA BEd
Ms G. Rivella BA MA (App Linguistics/TESOL)
Ms G. Semiani LLB

Japanese
Ms S. Blake BEd Grand Dip Tech Japanese FL
Ms M. Earle BA BEd DipLibArts CertIIIChildCare
Dr R. Fukushima Byrom BA MA DipEd PhD
Ms A. Hansen BA HighSchoolTeachCert GradDipArts
Ms A. Kenneally BEd Japanese Teaching
Ms H. Kikkawa BA GradDipEd
Ms M. Nakai MAppLing MEd(TESOL) CertTeach BA
Ms D. Shimada BA DipEd

Korean
Ms E. Kim MEd(TESOL)
Mr T. Kim BAppSci GradDipEd GradDipAsianStud
Ms H. Park BA Teach Eng
Ms J. Walsh BA M Tech

Latin
Ms R. Haskmann BA MA GradDipEd

Norwegian
Mr J. Engmark MEd BSocSci

Polish
Ms A. Wolski MA

Russian
Ms N. Kononova MA NAATIL3
Ms A. Smirnova BLangSt MEd

Spanish
Ms M. Cesar BEd (Music) BBus GradCert (Org Comm)
Ms K. Garza BCJ
Ms A. Gonzalez MAVA BA(Hons) DipEd
Ms L. Padilla BA(Hons) PGCE
Ms M. Padin BTransInt GradCertPedComp MTeach MAppLing
Ms Y. Rodriguez BEd BIntRel GradCertIntBus GradCert(Hebrew Lang & Middle Eastern culture)
Dr G. Scarmana PhD MA BSciEng CELTA

Swedish
Ms A. Christie MFineArts GradDipEd GradCertTertiaryTeach GradCertSwedishSecondLang

Tetum
Mr D. Lyons DipBJus

Thai
Ms P. Sophonthammakij BA CertIIIChildServ CertIVTrainAssess

Turkish
Mr G. Kot GradDipEd BMath

Vietnamese
Ms C. Nguyen BA MEd MIT

Director
Ms G. Poulter BA BEdStudies GradDipEd MPubAdmin (Mgmt) AIMM

Director of Studies
Dr M. Noest Cand Litt DipEd MEdAdmin PhD

Student Services Officer
Ms A. Faron BAAppLing MALatinAmericanStudies

Marketing and Project Assistant
Mr L. Medcraft BA(German)

Translation and Interpreting Coordinator
Mr T. Steiner BA(Japanese) DEUG

Translation and Interpreting Officer
Ms K. Mulcahy MA BA CertTEFL

Library and Tutor Assistant
Ms L. Foreman BA GradDipEd CertIII InfoTech GradDipInfoSci

Administration Assistant
Ms M. Lipke BBus GradCertMgt
Ms S. Wenger BSc MSc